Leviton® 49991-5ST

Leviton® FastCAM® 49991-5ST Pre-Polished Field Installable Connector, ST Connector, OM2 Multi Mode Fiber, 50/125 um, Pre-Radiused Zirconia Ferrule

Price: loading
Product Information:

Additional Specifications

Leviton® 49991-5ST

FastCAM® connectors are pre-polished, field installable connectors that eliminate the need for hand polishing, bonding or epoxy in the field. FastCAM® connectors are available in LC, SC or ST, singlemode or multi-mode (standard 50/125 um, 62.5/125 um and laser optimized 50/125 um) configurations terminated on 250 or 900 um buffered fiber and/or 2 or 3 mm jacketed fiber. LC and SC connectors allow verification of optical continuity, by use of the visual fault locator (VFL). FastCAM® connectors are designed for premise environments, patch panels and rapid repair/replacement requirements, as well as data centers and applications requiring fast network deployment.

Leviton® FastCAM® Field Installable Connector, Pre-Polished, Series: 49991, ST Connector, OM2 Multi Mode Fiber, 50/125 um Cable, Pre-Radiused Zirconia Ferrule, Black

Ferrule Type      :      Pre-Radiused Zirconia
Fiber Type      :      Multi-Mode
Type      :      Pre-Polished
Connector Type      :      ST
Color      :      Black
  • pdf Installation Instructions https://www.turtle.com//ASSETS/DOCUMENTS/ITEMS/EN/FastCAM_49991_5LC_Installation_Sheet.pdf
  • pdf Specification Sheet https://www.turtle.com//ASSETS/DOCUMENTS/ITEMS/EN/FastCAM_49991_5ST_Data_Sheet.pdf
  • pdf IDW ITEM DOCUMENTS https://www.turtle.com//ASSETS/DOCUMENTS/ITEMS/EN/IDW_DOCUMENT_1511877618878.pdf
  • pdf Application Guide-1 https://www.turtle.com//ASSETS/DOCUMENTS/ITEMS/EN/https://cdn-assets.unilogcorp.com/ASSETS/DOCUMENTS/ITEMS/EN/FastCAM_49991_MSC_1_Application_Guide_1.pdf
  • pdf Application Guide https://www.turtle.com//ASSETS/DOCUMENTS/ITEMS/EN/https://cdn-assets.unilogcorp.com/ASSETS/DOCUMENTS/ITEMS/EN/FastCAM_49991_MSC_Application_Guide.pdf
  • pdf Manual https://www.turtle.com//ASSETS/DOCUMENTS/ITEMS/EN/https://cdn-assets.unilogcorp.com/ASSETS/DOCUMENTS/ITEMS/EN/FastCAM_49991_MSC_Manual.pdf
  • pdf Specification Sheet https://www.turtle.com//ASSETS/DOCUMENTS/ITEMS/EN/https://cdn-assets.unilogcorp.com/ASSETS/DOCUMENTS/ITEMS/EN/FastCAM_49991_MSC_Specification_Sheet.pdf
  • pdf IDW ITEM DOCUMENTS https://www.turtle.com//ASSETS/DOCUMENTS/ITEMS/EN/https://www.ideadigitalcontent.com/files/10962/MSDS.pdf
  • video Video Link https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r9dCUbcV5nw
  • Precision mechanical termination
  • Fast and easy to install (<1 min)
  • No polishing, epoxy curing, consumables
  • No proprietary tools
  • Low insertion loss connection
  • Uses proven, molded V-groove technologies
  • Higher yields with visual fault locator (VFL) compatible LC, SC and ST connectors
  • 25 dB return loss
  • -40 to 75 deg C temperature rating